About Our School
Students & Families
Faculty & Staff
Club/Activity | Advisor | Location | Day(s) | Time | Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anime | Joel Odell | 329A | Thursdays | 2:05 PM | |
Art | C/A Daniel Sheehan | 130A | Last Thursday of each month | 2:00-3:00 PM | |
Art | C/A Jennifer Carozza | 130A | Last Thursday of each month | 2:00 - 3:00 p.m. | |
Best Buddies | Lauren Allen | Library | 2nd and 4th Tuesdays | 2:00-3:00 PM | |
Best Buddies | Library | 2nd and 4th Tuesdays | 2:00-3:00 PM | ||
Chess Club | Jeremy Hales | 322 | Tuesdays | 2:00 PM - 3:30 p.m. | |
Chess Club | Dana Perlow | 322 | Tuesdays | 2:00 PM - 3:30 p.m. | |
Chorus | David Grossman | ||||
Crochet Club | Kaelin Jenkins-Brown | 338 | (Thursdays) | 2:00-3:00 PM | |
DECA | Jennifer Figlioli | 109 | Thursdays | Co-curricular | |
DECA | Hollianne Sprowl | 107 | Thursdays | Co-Curricular | |
Drama Plymouth North Players | Dave Grossman | ||||
Drama Plymouth North Players | Helen Morrow | ||||
D & D Club | Jen Carrozza | 108J | Every Tuesday | 2:00 - 4:00 | |
Foreign Language Club | Michelle Lewison | Lecture Hall | 2nd & 4th Thursdays | K Block | mlewison@plymouth.k12.ma.us Google Classroom join code (for announcements) is gceigxh |
Interact Club | Michelle Lewison | Lecture Hall | 1st & 3rd Thursdays | K Block | mlewison@plymouth.k12.ma.us Google Classroom join code (for announcements) is ag4zbd7 |
Jazz (Gig) Band | Joshua Hamblin | Tuesday | 7:00 PM | ||
Literary Magazine | Brittany Hildebrand | 224 | Fridays During K Block | 10:08 a.m. 10:38 a.m. | |
Marching Band | Bonnie Holmes | Band Room | Summer to Fall - T/Th | 5:30 p.m. | |
Math Team | Kesha Nielsen | 245 | Mondays | 2:00 PM | |
Model U.N. | David Clark | 233 | Thursdays | 2:10-3;00 | |
National Art Honor Society | C/A Dan Sheehan | 130A | Every Thursday | 2:00 - 3:00 | |
National Art Honor Society | C/A Jennifer Carozza | 130A | Every Thursday | 2:00 - 3:00 | jcarrozza@plymouth.k12.ma.us |
National Honor Society | Shelley Terry | Lecture Hall | First Monday of the month | 2:00 PM | |
National Honor Society | Jane Burt | Lecture Hall | First Monday of the month | 2:00 PM | |
GSA Gay-Straight Alliance | Alexandre Cardoso | 241 | 1st Thursday of the month | 2:00 PM | |
GSA Gay-Straight Alliance | Favorito, Elizabeth | 241 | 1st Thursday of the month | 2:00 PM | |
Peer Mediation | Fahey, Ann Marie | Library | Every Other Thursday | 2:05 PM | |
Philosophy Club | Geoffrey Anstatt | 242 | 2nd Thursday of the month | 2:05 | |
Photograpy Club | Jen Carrozza | 108J | Fridays | K Block | |
Ping Pong Club | Luis Escobar | 346 | Thursdays | 2:15 PM | |
Recycling Club | |||||
Recycling Club | 202A | Mondays | 2:30 PM | ||
Robotics | Carl Nielsen | 119 | Thursdays | 2:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |
Robotics Assistant Advisor | Kenneth Magno | 119 | Thursdays | 2:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |
SADD (Students Against Destructive Decisions) | Joel Odell | 329A | Every Other Thursday | 2:05 PM | |
SCA (Student Council) | Evan Ward | M/Th/F | K Block | ||
SCA (Student Council) | Daniel Sheehan | 310 | M/Th/F | K Block | |
School Newspaper | Michelle Terry | 218 | Fridays | K Block and after school | mterry@plymouth.k12.ma.us Use code ndzkqvh in Google Classroom |
Skills USA Assistan t Advisor | Sadie Perlow | ||||
Skills USA | David South | 117 | Tuesdays | 2:15-3:00 PM | |
Spanish and Culture Club | Linda Goggin | 338 | Every other Tuesday | 2:00-3:00 PM | |
Medical Careers Club | Nancy Rozak | 312 | 2nd and 4th Thursdays each month. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Vocal Ensemble | David Grossman | ||||
Winter Color Guard | Bonnie Holmes | See Mrs. Holmes | Summer | ||
Winter Percussion | Bonnie Holmes | See Mrs. Holmes | |||
Yearbook | Alicia Gaignard | 227 | Tuesdays | 2:05 PM | |
Yearbook | Kelly Frasier | 227 | Tuesdays | 2:05 PM | |
Coed Ultimate Frisbee | Dana Perlow | Open Fields | Fluctuating Days starts in spring | 5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. | |
Game Club | Liz Favorito | 108j | 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Thursday of each Month | 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |
Junior Class Advisors | Jen McWhirter and Anthony Fraioli | 321 | Monday | 2:00 - 2:30 p.m. | |
Senior Class Advisors | Kim Wolcott and Alexandre Cardoso | 331 | Friday | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sophomore Class Advisor | Linda Goggin and Angela Velino | 338 | |||
Freshman Class Advisors | Nicole Jalbert and Nicholas Davis | 308A | |||
Intergenerational Debate Club | Amy Goldberg | 300 | Third Thursday of each month | During K Block | |
Amnesty International | Sadie Perlow | ||||
French National Honor Society | Nicholas Davis | Lecture Hall | |||
Spanish National Honor Society | Kaelin Jenkins-Brown | Lecture Hall | |||
Photography Club | Jennifer Carrozza | 108J | Friday | During K Block | |
Yellow Tulip Club | Laura Wilson | Nurse's Office | Tuesdays | 2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. |
Late Bus Information
Late buses will be available on Tuesdays and Thursdays.
Late Buses will depart from Plymouth North High School at 4:05 p.m. on those days.